Lot 3030* - A158 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 23. septembre 2011, 15h00

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(1582 Antwerp 1649) Two men smoking and drinking before an open fire. Oil on canvas. Signed and barely legibly dated lower left: D. TENIERS. FEC. 34 x 28.8 cm. Expertise: Dr. Margret Klinge, 19.7.2011. Provenance:–Galerie Sedelmeyer, Paris.–Rud. Lepke auction, Berlin, 16.11.1897, Lot 51.–Michel collection, Mainz.–Rud. Lepke auction, Berlin, 27.2.1917, Lot 18, plate 11.–Important private collection, Germany. Exhibited: Aus der Gemäldesammlung der Familie Krupp, Villa Hügel, Essen, 30.4.- 31.10.1965.
Zwei Raucher und Trinker vor einem brennenden Kaminfeuer.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und kaum leserlich datiert: D. TENIERS. FEC.
34 x 28,8 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 32 400 (frais inclus)