Lot 3281* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

MAUFRA, MAXIME (Nantes 1861 - 1918 Poncé-sur-Loire) Belle isle en mer. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: M. Maufra. 27 x 35.7 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.

(Nantes 1861 - 1918 Poncé-sur-Loire)
Belle isle en mer.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: M. Maufra.
27 x 35,7 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

Michel Rodrigue bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit nach Prüfung des Originals.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Vendu pour CHF 4 125 (frais inclus)