Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 1035 - A168 Mobilier & Sculptures - jeudi, 27. mars 2014, 10h00

MONASTIC SAINT, probably Saint Leonhard, late Gothic, southern Germany ca. 1450. Carved wood, verso hollowed and with remains of paint. 1 finger incomplete. Some losses. Right hand probably replaced. H 95 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

wohl Heiliger Leonhard, spätgotisch, Süddeutschland um 1450.
Holz geschnitzt, verso gehöhlt und mit Resten von Fassung. Der Heilige steht leicht im Kontrapost mit Buch. 1 Finger unvollständig. Fehlstellen. Rechte Hand wohl ergänzt. H 95 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800