Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3233 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 17h00

JEAN BENNER

(Mulhouse 1836–1909 Paris)
Children on a square near Capri. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right: JEAN BENNER CAPRI. 59 x 46 cm. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: JEAN BENNER CAPRI.
59 x 46 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200