Lot 3203 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

OTTO DIDRIK OTTESEN

(Broager 1816–1892 Copenhagen)
Bouquet of flowers with dedication to the ballet dancer Lucile Grahn (1819–1907). 1844.
Oil on canvas.
Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: O. D. Ottesen, 1844. Kopenhagen.
31 × 23.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Bernheimer Fine Old Masters, Munich.
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above gallery.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 18 690 / 28 040

Vendu pour CHF 46 100 (frais inclus)