Lot 3201 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

DE LA RIVE, PIERRE-LOUIS

(Geneva 1753 - 1817 Presinge)
Landscape near Tivoli. 1796.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: de la Rive px 1796 H.
68.5 x 91.5 cm.

Expertise:
Dr. Patrick-André Guerretta, 3.2.2017.

Provenance:
- Collection of Martin Bachofen, Basel, 1796.
- Via inheritance to Johann Jacob Bachofen, Basel, 1814.
- Collection of Ernst Merian, Basel, 1927 (label verso).
- Private collection, St. Gallen.
- Via inheritance to the current owner, Swiss private collection.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 24 500 (frais inclus)