Lot 3226* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

CARL MORGENSTERN

(1811 Frankfurt 1893)
Venice with a view of the Doges Palace and Santa Maria della Salute. 1863.
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated lower right: Carl Morgenstern 1863 ffrt.
54 × 89 cm.

Provenance:
- European private collection.
- Koller, Zurich, 21.9.2007, Lot 3214.
- European private collection

CHF 60 000 / 80 000

€ 56 070 / 74 770

Vendu pour CHF 72 500 (frais inclus)