Lot 3237* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

PJOTR STOJANOW

(active in Bulgaria in the 2nd half of the 19th century)
Horse drawn sleigh in the snow.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: C. Sotjanow.
98.5 x 143 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)