Lot 3202 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

EUGÈNE GIRARDET

(1853 Paris 1907)
Arrival of the caravan from the desert
Oil on panel
Signed lower left: Eugène Girardet.
22 × 32.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Our thanks to Noé Willer who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500

€ 2 340 / 3 270

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)