Lot 3202 - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS

(Livorno 1859–1933 Florence)
Portrait of an elegant lady in profile.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: V. Corcos.
52 × 36 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Giorgio Huhn, Lugano.
- Swiss private collection, received as a gift from the above, 1968.
- Thence by descent to the present owner, Swiss private collection.

We are grateful to Prof. Dr. Francesca Dini for verbally confirming the authenticity of the painting after examining the original.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 34 460 (frais inclus)