Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3227* - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Paysan au bord de rivière.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Trouillebert.
32.7 × 41.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Baudet Collection, Château de Wailly.
- European private collection.

After examination of the original by Thomas Maier and Bernd Müllerschön, the painting will be included in the forthcoming supplementary volume to the catalogue raisonné of Paul Désiré Trouillebert.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)