Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3225* - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

JOSÉ GARCIA RAMOS

(1852 Seville 1912)
A market scene with orange sellers in Seville.
Oil on panel.
Signed and inscribed lower left: Garcia y Ramos, Sevilla.
28.6 × 17.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, USA.
- Sale Koller, 31.3.2017, Lot 3216.
- Private collection, USA.

We are grateful to Enrique Valdivieso González for confirming the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 750 (frais inclus)