Lot 3243 - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

ANTONIO ALICE

(1886 Buenos Aires 1961)
Reclining female nude. 1905.
Oil on canvas.
Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: A.Alice Torino 1905.
84.5 x 159.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Horta, auction, Brussels, 14.11.2005, Lot 128.
- Sotheby's, London, 15.11.2006, Lot 344.
- Swiss private collection

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 610 / 7 480

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)