Lot 3234 - A174 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 17h00

DELPY, HENRI JACQUES

(Bois–le–Roi 1877 – 1957 Paris)
A vast riverside landscape.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: H. J. DELPY.
31,5 x 56,2 cm.

Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. J. DELPY.
31.5 x 56.2 cm.
Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

We are grateful to Michel Rodrigue, who confirmed the attribution of the present work on the basis of a photograph, and dated the painting as an early work of the artist.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 3 125 (frais inclus)