Lot 3212 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND

(Lattrop 1819–1891 Saint-Égrève)
Street scene in Paris in winter: Rue Notre-Dame-des-Champs mit dem Dom Val-de-Grâce im Hintergrund. 1874.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Jongkind 1874.
34 × 46.3 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

The Comité Jongkind, Paris-La Haye have confirmed the authenticity of the work having examined it in the original. The work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné under number H1067

CHF 8 000 / 10 000

€ 7 480 / 9 350

Vendu pour CHF 55 700 (frais inclus)