Lot 5781 - ibid121 ibid Photographie - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 13h00

LUCIEN CLERGUE

(Arles 1934–2014 Nîmes)
"Mort du Taureau, Nimes, c. 1977".
Gelatin silver print. Slightly later print, dated 1983.
Image dimension 24 × 35.5 cm; sheet dimension 28.5 × 40.5 cm.
Fully signed lower right, verso with handwritten legend with dating and numbering E.A. Matted.

Literatur: Konrad Bernheim, et al. Toros y Toreros: Goya, Picasso, Clergue. München, 2004.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

Leicht gewölbt, in den Ecken minimal berieben, rechts leicht bestosse und rechts oben in der Ecke schwach kratzspurig. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)