Lot 3139 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 23. mars 2007, 16h30

KARL BOGDANOVICH WENIG

(Tallin 1830–1908 St. Petersburg)
Reclining woman with mirror. Oil on canvas. Signed below left in Cyrillic. 69 x 140 cm. Provenance:–Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert.
69 x 140 cm.

Provenienz: - Château de Vincy, Westschweiz.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 258 000 (frais inclus)