Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3220* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. septembre 2008, 16h00

ADOLF SCHREYER

(Frankfurt a. M. 1828–1899 Kronberg)
Bedouins at the watering hole. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Ad. Schreyer. 56 x 74 cm. Provenance: Galerie Paffrath, Dusseldorf. Exhibited: Adolf Schreyer. Exhibited at the Receptur, Kronberg i. Ts., 7. May–29. August 1999, page 91 black and white illustration. Literature :–Adolf Schreyer. Exhibited at Receptur, Kronberg i. Ts., Verlag Waldemar Kramer. Frankfurt a.M.–Dokumentation der Museumsgesellschaft Kronberg e.V., Vol 10.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Ad. Schreyer.
56 x 74 cm.

Provenienz: Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf. Ausstellung: Adolf Schreyer. Ausstellung in der Receptur, Kronberg i. Ts., 7. Mai - 29. August 1999, Katalogseite 91 s/w Abbildung. Literatur: - Adolf Schreyer. Ausstellung in der Receptur, Kronberg i. Ts., Verlag Waldemar Kramer. Frankfurt a.M. - Dokumentation der Museumsgesellschaft Kronberg e.V., Bd. 10.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 72 000