Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3201* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

ILYA EFIMOVIC REPIN

(Cuhuivv 1844–1930 Kuokkala)
Street scene, illustration to poem by Tolstoj "Wovon die Menschen Leben". Charcoal and wash on paper. Inscribed centre bottom. 16.5 x 21.5 cm.
Kohle, laviert auf Papier.
Unten Mitte bezeichnet.
16,5 x 21,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3204* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

BOGDAN GOTFRID VILLEVALDE

(Pawlowsk near St. Petersburg 1818–1903 Dresden)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1887.
42 x 30 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Vendu pour CHF 312 000

Lot 3206 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

KONSTANTIN EGOROVICH MAKOVSKY

(Moscow 1839–1915 St. Petersburg)
Portrait of a young girl with hat. Oil on parchment paper. Signed left on margin: C. Makowsky. Diameter: 29.6 cm. Provenance: Private collection, West Switzerland .
Öl auf Pergamentpapier.
Links am Rand signiert: C. Makowsky.
Durchmesser: 29,6 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 216 000

Lot 3208* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

FRANCOIS ROUBAUD

(Odessa 1856–1928 Munich)
Rider with mandolin. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: F. ROUBAUD. 33 x 20 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: F. ROUBAUD.
33 x 20 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 40 800

Lot 3209* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Coastal landscape in Italy. 1878.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right and verso on canvas: Aivazovsky 1878.
148 × 207 cm.

CHF 2 000 000 / 3 000 000 | (€ 2 061 860 / 3 092 780)

Vendu pour CHF 2 320 000

Lot 3210* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

GERHARD VON KÜGELGEN

(Bacharach 1772–1820 Dresden-Loschwitz)
Portrait of a young noble man in red uniform. Circa 1810. Oil on canvas. 68 x 55 cm. Provenance: Stemmler collection, Cologne. Expertise : Dr. Dorothee von Hellermann, 22.10.2006.
Öl auf Leinwand.
68 x 55 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 490 / 24 740)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3212 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER

(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
La causette au puits. Oil on canvas. 25.5 x 32 cm. Herr Dr. Lucien Boissonnas will include this painting in the catalogue of works by Wolfang Adam Toepffer which is currently being prepared. Provenance:–Galerie Dr. Raeber, Basel.–Swiss Private collection, acquired at the above gallery.
Öl auf Leinwand.
25,5 x 32 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Lot 3215 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

FRANCOIS BOCION

(1828 Lausanne 1890)
Travelling to market.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: F. BOCION.
52 x 92 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)

Vendu pour CHF 84 000

Lot 3216* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

ROBERT ALOTT

(Graz 1850–1910 Vienna)
Southern Italian street scene. 1890. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: R. Alott 1890. 100 x 74 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: R. Alott 1890.
100 x 74 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 16 200

Lot 3217* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich )
Street scene in Cairo. 1903. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Otto Pilny 1903. 138 x 93 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Otto Pilny 1903.
138 x 93 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 90 000

Lot 3219A - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

FRANCOIS ROUBAUD

(Odessa 1856–1928 Munich)
View of a town on the silk route. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 150 x 95 xm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert.
150 x 95 xm.

CHF 100 000 / 160 000 | (€ 103 090 / 164 950)

Vendu pour CHF 120 000

Lot 3219* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

LEON FORTUNSKI

(Kassa circa 1859–1895 Munich)
Girl in Ukrainian costume. 1884. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: LFortunski Monachium 1884. 90.5 x 73.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: LFortunski Monachium 1884.
90,5 x 73,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Vendu pour CHF 54 000

Lot 3220* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

ADOLF SCHREYER

(Frankfurt a. M. 1828–1899 Kronberg)
Bedouins at the watering hole. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Ad. Schreyer. 56 x 74 cm. Provenance: Galerie Paffrath, Dusseldorf. Exhibited: Adolf Schreyer. Exhibited at the Receptur, Kronberg i. Ts., 7. May–29. August 1999, page 91 black and white illustration. Literature :–Adolf Schreyer. Exhibited at Receptur, Kronberg i. Ts., Verlag Waldemar Kramer. Frankfurt a.M.–Dokumentation der Museumsgesellschaft Kronberg e.V., Vol 10.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Ad. Schreyer.
56 x 74 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 72 000

Lot 3221* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

JULIUS SERGISU VON KLEVER

(Dorpat 1850–1924 St. Petersburg)
Winter landscape. 1909. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left in Cyrillic: 1909. 82 x 72 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1909.
82 x 72 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 33 600

Lot 3223 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

ADOLF CONSTANTIN BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF

(1850 Vienna 1924)
Sleigh journey with horsemen. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: C. Stoiloff. 68 x 105 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: C. Stoiloff.
68 x 105 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 22 000 | (€ 14 430 / 22 680)

Vendu pour CHF 31 200

Lot 3224 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Marine. 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 1887. 64.2 x 99.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection, acquired in the 1960s in the United States.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1887.
64,2 x 99,5 cm.

CHF 500 000 / 800 000 | (€ 515 460 / 824 740)

Vendu pour CHF 997 500

Lot 3226* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

NIKOLAI EGOROVICH SVERCHKOV

(St. Petersburg 1817–1898 Carskoe Selo)
Horse and two greyhounds. 1891. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 1891. 45.5 x 65 cm. Provenance: Private collection German, since the 1960s.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1891.
45,5 x 65 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600

Lot 3230 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich )
The slave market. Oil on canvas laid on panel. Signed lower right: OTTO PILNY. 54.1 x 75.2 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen.
Unten rechts signiert: OTTO PILNY.
54,1 x 75,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3231 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

EDUARD GRÜTZNER

(Grosskarlowitz 1846–1925 Munich)
Monk in the library. 1894. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Ed. Grützner 94. 38.5 x 30 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Ed. Grützner 94.
38,5 x 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3234 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

OTTO EERELMAN

(1829 Groningen 1926)
Horse and carriage in the snow. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: O. Eerelman. 59.4 x 89.2 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: O. Eerelman.
59,4 x 89,2 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)

Vendu pour CHF 115 200

Lot 3236 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

ERMINIO CREMP

(Italy, 19th century)
Lion in the desert. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower left: E. Cremp. Palermo. 69.5 x 125.7 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: E. Cremp. Palermo.
69,5 x 125,7 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 600

Lot 3240* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
View of Capri. 1881. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Aivaz 81. Also signed verso. 19 x 24 cm. Provenance: European private collection.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Aivaz 81. Verso ebenfalls signiert.
19 x 24 cm.

CHF 130 000 / 180 000 | (€ 134 020 / 185 570)

Vendu pour CHF 168 000

Lot 3242 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

Attributed to IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
attributed. The coast near Naples in the evening light. Circa 1878. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower left: A. Verso dedication by the artist in Cyrillic to Elisabeth Simanova Semouskov 1878 15. Feb." 9.7 x 13.5 cm. Provenance: Swedish private collection in Zurich. The collector's mother bought the painting in Leningrad in 1936.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links monogrammiert: A. Verso mit Widmung des Künstlers in Kyrillisch: "Elisabeth Simanova Semouskov (ihr) ergebener J. Aivazovsky 1878 15. Feb."
9,7 x 13,5 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 22 680 / 32 990)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3255 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

WILLEM VAN LEEN

(Dordrecht 1753–1825 Delfshaven)
Stilleben mit Blumen und Vogelnest. 1819.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: W. van Leen 1819.
57 x 42 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 43 200

Lot 3271 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 16h00

ANDRAS MARKÓ

(Hungary 1824–1895)
Herdsmen with herd on a mountain path. 1881. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: Andras Marko 1881. 103 x 137 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Andras Marko 1881.
103 x 137 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000