Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3226* - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. septembre 2008, 16h00

NIKOLAI EGOROVICH SVERCHKOV

(St. Petersburg 1817–1898 Carskoe Selo)
Horse and two greyhounds. 1891. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 1891. 45.5 x 65 cm. Provenance: Private collection German, since the 1960s.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1891.
45,5 x 65 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz Deutschland, seit den 1960er Jahren.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600