Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3212 - A146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. septembre 2008, 16h00

WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER

(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
La causette au puits. Oil on canvas. 25.5 x 32 cm. Herr Dr. Lucien Boissonnas will include this painting in the catalogue of works by Wolfang Adam Toepffer which is currently being prepared. Provenance:–Galerie Dr. Raeber, Basel.–Swiss Private collection, acquired at the above gallery.
Öl auf Leinwand.
25,5 x 32 cm.

Herr Dr. Lucien Boissonnas wird dieses Gemälde in den in Vorbereitung befindlichen Werkkatalog der Gemälde von Wolfang Adam Toepffer aufnehmen. Provenienz: - Galerie Dr. Raeber, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, in obiger Galerie erworben.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200