Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3458 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 23. mars 2007, 14h00

TIEPOLO, GIAMBATTISTA (Venice 1696 - 1770 Madrid).Head of a young woman turned to the left, seen slightly from below. Black chalk drawing on wove paper with watermark. (unclear). 21 x 14.2 cm. Old attribution on back of frame: J..B. Tiepolo and old inscription.: Collection Edouard de Cerenville. Gold frame. - fully laid on backing sheet. - Expertise by George Knox 03.02.2007. Provenance: René de Cérenville, Lausanne. Via inheritance to the current owner.

Kopf einer jungen Frau nach links, leicht von unten gesehen. Schwarze Kreidezeichnung auf Bütten mit Wz. (undeutlich). 21 x 14,2 cm. Auf der Rückwand der Rahmung alte Zuschreibung: J..B. Tiepolo und alt bez.: Collection Edouard de Cerenville. Echtgoldrahmung. - Ganzflächig auf Untersatzbogen aufgezogen. - Expertise von George Knox vom 03.02.2007. Provenienz: René de Cérenville, Lausanne. Durch Erbfolge an den jetzigen Besitzer.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000