Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3576 - A142 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2007, 13h30

SPITZWEG, CARL (Unterpfaffenhofen 1808 - 1885 Munich) Rocks at a mountain stream at Schwanensee. Pencil drawing. Inscribed in pencil lower right: am Schwanenesee 16. Sept. 1837. 40.5 x 29.5 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - the artist's estate (Lugt 2307) - private collection, Switzerland

(Unterpfaffenhofen 1808 - 1885 München)
Felsen an einem Bergbach am Schwanensee.
Bleistiftzeichnung.
Mit Bleistift unt. re. bez: am Schwanenesee 16. Sept. 1837.
40,5 x 29,5 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Nachlass des Künstlers (Lugt 2307) - Privatsammlung Schweiz

CHF 1 400 / 1 600 | (€ 1 400 / 1 600)

Vendu pour CHF 1 560