Lot 3247 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

HIPPOLYTE JEAN FLANDRIN

(Lyon 1809–1864 Rome)
Portrait of a young lady.
Oil on paper laid on board laid on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: HF.
31.3 cm (round).

Provenance:
- Shepherd Gallery, N.Y., until 20.4.1995.
- Swiss private collection

CHF 2 500 / 3 500

€ 2 340 / 3 270

Vendu pour CHF 3 250 (frais inclus)