Lot 7018 - ibid105 Ibid 20th & 21st C. Prints - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 16h30

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)
Untitled. 1971.
Screenprint in colours. From an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 71, as well as dedicated on left. Image 36 x 72 cm on wove paper 62.5 x 90. Printed by Erker Presse St. Gallen (with blindstamp).

Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Kaum merklich gebräunt. Mit vereinzelten kaum merklichen Schmutzspürchen sowie Griffknicken, besonders an den Seitenrändern. Nicht gerahmt.

CHF 250 / 300

€ 220 / 260

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)