Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

HEMESSEN, JAN SANDERS VAN

Filtre

Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3008 - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi 18 mars 2008, 14h00

JAN SANDERS VAN HEMESSEN

(Hemiksem circa 1500–circa 1557 Antwerp) Lucretia. Oil on panel. 41.2 x 33.7 cm. Provenance: –Colnaghi, London. –Private collection, Switzerland.
Lucretia.
Öl auf Holz.
41,2 x 33,7 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 140 190 / 186 920)

Vendu pour CHF 204 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3123 - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi 18 mars 2008, 14h00

Studio of JAN SANDERS VAN HEMESSEN

(Hemiksem circa 1500–circa 1557 Antwerp) The unfortunate bride. Oil on panel. 66.2 x 78 cm. Provenance:–Lichtenham collection, Basel, c. 1950/1. Literature:–Wallen, B.: Jan van Hemessen. An Antwerp Painter between Reform and Counter–Reform, Ann Arbor 1983, No. 22b.
Die unglückliche Braut.
Öl auf Holz.
66,2 x 78 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000

Lot 3002* - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi 18 mars 2008, 14h00

Cirlce of JAN SANDERS VAN HEMESSEN

(Hemiksem circa 1500–circa 1557 Antwerp) Saint Hieronymus in his study Oil on panel. Dated on the label: 1569. 66.2 x 54 cm.
Heiliger Hieronymus im Gehäuse.
Öl auf Holz.
Auf dem Zettel datiert: 1569.
66,2 x 54 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 42 060 / 60 750)

Vendu pour CHF 28 002

Lot 3006* - A148 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 27 mars 2009, 15h00

(Hemiksem circa 1500–circa 1557 Antwerp) Heiliger Paulus. Oil on panel. 97 x 82 cm.
Heiliger Paulus.
Öl auf Holz.
97 x 82 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200