THIELEN, JAN PHILIP VAN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3080* - A142 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2007, 15h00

Attributed to JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN

(1618 Malines 1667) Flowers in a glass vase. Oil on panel. 47.6 x 37.7 cm.
Blumen in einer Glasvase.
Öl auf Holz.
47,6 x 37,7 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 27 600 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3058 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN and ERASMUS QUELLINUS the Younger

(before 1618 Mecheln 1667) (1607 Antwerp 1678) Floral garland around a medallion with Mary and Jesus. Oil on canvas. 117.8 x 99.5 cm. Provenance:–collection of Dr. Roman Abt.–Galerie Fischer, Lucerne 1939.–Swiss private collection . Literature: Hairs, Marie-Louise: Les peintres flamands de fleurs aux XVIIème siècle, 1955, S. 418, unter der Rubrick "Jean-Philippe van Thielen, oeuvres signées ou attestées."
Blumengirlande um ein Medaillon mit Maria und dem Jesusknaben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
117,8 x 99,5 cm.

CHF 27 000 / 37 000 | (€ 27 840 / 38 140)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3070* - A156 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 15h00

JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN

(before 1618 Mechelen 1667) Madonna and Child within a garland. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: I.P. Van Thielen. F. Ano 1649. 74 x 52 cm. Provenance:– Dorotheum Vienna, 23.3.1965, Lot 118.–Hofrat-Goldschmift collection, Vienna.–Walter A. Hofer, Munich 1970.– Sotheby's London, 19.-20.2.1986, Lot 41.–Private collection , Hilversum. Exhibited: Museum Mauritshuis, The Hagueals loan. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer for confirming the authenticity of the work after examining the original.
Maria und Kind in einer Girlande.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: I.P. Van Thielen. F. Ano 1649.
74 x 52 cm.

CHF 17 000 / 25 000 | (€ 17 530 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3044* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi 25 septembre 2020, 14h00

JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN

(before 1618 Mechelen 1667)
Garland of flowers with roses, tulips, carnations, lily of the valley, violets and ivy on blue ribbons.
Oil on panel.
31 × 42 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 14 940 (frais inclus)

Lot 3114 - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2014, 15h00

JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN

(before 1618 Mecheln 1667) Saint Anthony with the infant Jesus within a floral wreath. 1657. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: I.P.Van Thielen.F. Ano.1657. 126.5 x 111 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Heiliger Antonius mit Christuskind im Blumenkranz. 1657.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: I.P.Van Thielen.F. Ano.1657.
126,5 x 111 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3040 - A186 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 septembre 2018, 14h00

THIELEN, JAN PHILIP VAN

(Mechelen c. 1618 - 1667 Boisschot)
Floral still-life with blackberries, blueberries and bumblebee.
Oil on canvas.
Signed top right: van. Thielen. f.
35 x 31.5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)