SERRA, RICHARD

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Objets actuels
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3692* - A209 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 20 juin 2024, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

(San Francisco 1939–2024 New York)
183rd & Webster Avenue. 1972.
Lithograph. 33/62. Signed in pencil lower right: Serra. Sheet size 81.3 × 112,4 cm on wove paper by Arjomari. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blind stamp). Printed by Jim Webb.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

FAIRE UNE OFFRE

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous Enchère Livestream

Lot 3693* - A209 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 20 juin 2024, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

Afangar SK I. 1991.
Lithograph. 12/22. Signed and dated with pencil lower centre: R.Serra 91, as well as titled lower left: S.K. Image 27 × 20.5 cm on handmade paper by Arches 27 × 24.2 cm. Published by Verein Situation Kunst, Bochum/Steidl Verlag, Göttingen. Printed by Yenö Gindl/Gerhard Steidl.

CHF 1 000 / 1 600 | (€ 1 030 / 1 650)

FAIRE UNE OFFRE

Lot 3694* - A209 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 20 juin 2024, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

Afangar SK II. 1991.
Lithograph. 12/23. Signed and dated in pencil lower centre: R. Serra 91, as well as titled lower left: S.K. Sheet size 24 × 27 cm on handmade paper by Arches. Published by Verein Situation Kunst, Bochum. Printed by Yenö Gindl/Gerhard Steidl, Steidl Verlag, Göttingen.

FAIRE UNE OFFRE

Lot 3696 - A209 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 20 juin 2024, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

T.E. Siegen. 1999.
Etching. 29/40. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: R. Serra 99. Sheet size 151,1 × 121 cm on Sommerset Satin tan paper. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp). Printed by Matthew Jackson and Carmen Schilaci.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)

FAIRE UNE OFFRE

Lot 3697* - A209 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 20 juin 2024, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

Goslar. 1981.
Aquatint. 2/25. Signed, titled and dated in pencil lower right: Serra 81 Goslar. Image 57.5 × 44.8 cm on wove paper 68.3 x 61.4 cm. Published by Galerie m, Bochum. Printed by Jacob Samuel und William Padien bei Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles.

FAIRE UNE OFFRE

Lot 3698 - A209 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 20 juin 2024, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

Alberta Hunter. 1984/85.
Paintstick on screenprint. 21/28. Signed and dated lower right: R. Serra 84. Image 119 × 135 cm on Arches Cover paper, coated 133,3 × 152,4 cm. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp). Printed by Ron McPherson, Totie Angelo und James McGowan.

CHF 10 000 / 18 000 | (€ 10 310 / 18 560)

FAIRE UNE OFFRE

Lot 3650 - A199 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 02 décembre 2021, 14h00

RICHARD SERRA

(San Francisco 1939–lives and works a.o. in New York)
Hreppholar VIII. 1991.
Lift ground process, flat bite and aquatint. 29/35. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: R Serra 91. Image 87 × 101 cm on wove paper by Meirat Velasquez 88.3 × 110 cm. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp). Printed by Mark Mahaffey and Claudio Stickar. From the 8-part portfolio.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 27 140 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3760 - Z38 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 27 juin 2015, 15h00

RICHARD SERRA

(San Francisco 1939–lives and works in New York and Cape Breton Island)
B. B. King. 1999.
Radierung. 10/32. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R. Serra 99. Blattmass 112,4 x 111,1 cm auf Sommerset Satin Papier. Verso mit der Workshop-Nr.: RS 98-3281. Erschienen bei Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (mit dem Blindstempel, sowie verso mit dem Stempel). Gedruckt von X. Fumat, R. Kaz, M. Park und M.M. Staley.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 17 300 (frais inclus)

Lot 3668 - A187 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 08 décembre 2018, 10h30

RICHARD SERRA

(San Francisco 1939 - lives and works in New York and Cape Breton Island)
Tujunga Blacktop. 1984.
Painstick on silkscreen. 26/28. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: R. Serra 84. Image 143 x 116 cm on wove paper by Arches 152 x 133.5 cm. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp and with the workshop number on the reverse: RS83-5154). Printed by Ron McPherson, Totie Angelo.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 14 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3758 - Z38 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 27 juin 2015, 15h00

RICHARD SERRA

Transversal # 4. 2004.
Radierung. 2/38. Unten links signiert und datiert: R. Serra 04. Blattmass 227,3 x 120,7 cm auf festem Vélin. Verso mit der Workshop-Nr.: RS04-3393. Erschienen bei Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (mit dem Blindstempel, sowie verso mit dem Stempel). Gedruckt von E. Beehn und X. Fumat. Aus der 5-teiligen Serie "Transversal".

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3677 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

(San Francisco 1939 - lives and works among others in New York)
Sketch # 7. 1981.
Lithograph. 12/50. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Serra 80'. Image 35 x 24.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 71.2 x 56 cm. Printed by Christine Fox/Krystine Graziano. From the 7-part series "Sketch".

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Vendu pour CHF 7 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3692 - Z37 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 06 décembre 2014, 13h30

RICHARD SERRA

Videy Afangar # 8. 1991.
Aussprengtechnik, offene Ätzung, Aquatinta auf Kupferplatte. 38/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R. Serra 91. Darstellung 20,8 x 15,6 auf Vélin 33 x 36,6 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (mit dem Blindstempel, sowie mit dem Blindstempel des Künstlers). Aus dem 10-teiligen, gleichnamigen Portfolio.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 4 440 (frais inclus)

Lot 3593 - Z29 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 03 décembre 2010, 10h00

RICHARD SERRA

Galileo Galilei. 2002.
Radierung 17 / 25. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: R. Serra 2002. Platte 31,1 x 23,1 cm auf Velin 49 x 38,6 cm. Unten rechts mit dem Blindprägestempel der Gemini G.E.L. Verso mit dem Stempel von Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles California und der ID-Nummer: R500-3311A.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 060 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)