Venet, Bernar

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Departement
Siècle
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3473 - A199 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi 02 décembre 2021, 16h00

BERNAR VENET

(Château-Arnoux 1941 - lives and works in Le Muy)
Indetermined Line. 1987.
Charcoal, pastel and collage on paper.
Titled, signed and dated lower right: Indetermined Line Venet Bernar 87.
127 × 96.7 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 67 400 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3451 - A205 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi 22 juin 2023, 14h00

BERNAR VENET

(Château-Arnoux 1941–lives and works in New York)
225.5° ARC x 5.
Steel, patinated in black.
With the stamped title lower centre: 225.5° ARC x 5.
Diameter 38 cm. Depth 10.5 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 40 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3654 - A203 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 01 décembre 2022, 10h00

BERNAR VENET

(Château-Arnoux 1941 - lives and works in New York)
Undetermined Line. 1987.
Lithograph. 78/90. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: B. V., as well as titled, signed and dated in the stone lower centre: Undetermined line - Venet Bernar 87. Sheet size on wove paper 79.5 × 58 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 4 125 (frais inclus)