Filtre

Departement
Estampes & Multiples(66)
Motif/Genre
Keine Zuteilung(1)
Abstraktion(38)
Figurendarstellungen(2)
Skirmish(1)
Genre /Interior Painting(2)
Landscape(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(7)
Still Life(1)
Tierdarstellungen(2)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(2)
20 siècle(60)
21 siècle(4)
Époque
Keine Angabe(2)
Keine Zuteilung(3)
Unclassifiable(2)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(2)
Expressionism / Fauves(4)
Cubism(3)
Constructivism(1)
Surrealism(3)
New Objectivity(1)
École de Paris(1)
Concrete art(5)
Fabulism / Magic realism(4)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(5)
Informel / Tachism(1)
Art Brut(1)
CoBrA(5)
Pop Art(3)
Minimalism(3)
Conceptual Art(1)
New Realism / Fluxus(5)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(3)
Photorealism / Realism(2)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(5)
Street Art / Graffiti(1)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(2)
Deutschland(10)
England / UK(1)
Frankreich(17)
Italien(2)
Japan(1)
Lateinamerika(3)
Nordamerika / USA(4)
Schweiz(25)
Spanien(1)
Technique
aquarelle / dessin / collage(1)
Estampe/Multiple(65)

66 Treffer
PIERRE ALECHINSKY

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

(Brussels 1927–lives and works in Paris)

Lot of 3 prints. Untitled. Vulcanalogie volcanalysée. 1971. Face au rêve – Café au rêve. 1974

Colour lithograph. 13/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alechinsky. Image 30 × 50 cm on wove paper 48 × 64.8 cm. Colour etching. 36/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Alechinsky. Image 22 × 31 cm on wove paper by Richard-de-Bas (with the watermark) 40.9 × 50.7 cm. Printed by Jean Clerté, Bougival. Colour lithograph. 21/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alechinsky. Image 30 × 49 cm on wove paper 48 × 65 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

La liberté c’est d’être inégal. 1974.

Colour lithograph. 70/150. Signed lower right in pencil: Alechinsky. Sheet 86 × 61 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark).

Vendu pour CHF 1 188 (frais inclus)

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

From: Boréalité. 1976.

Colour lithograph. 8/90. Signed lower right in pencil: Alechinsky. Sheet size 76 × 56 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark). Sheet 2 from the series.

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

Placard. 1986.

Colour lithograph. 68/500. Signed lower right in pencil: Alechinsky, as well as signed in pencil lower left: Claude. Image 59 × 78 cm on Arches wove paper. From a collaboration with Claude Simon for the Placard series.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

Paris, Arrondissements 2, 7, 10, 16.

Colour lithograph. 41/90. Signed lower right in pencil: Alechinsky. Image 37 × 47 cm on wove paper. 54 × 61 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)

AHMED ALSOUDANI

AHMED ALSOUDANI

(Bagdad 1975 - lives and works in Berlin)

Untitled. 2008.

Colour etching and aquatint. 12/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: soudani 08. Sheet size 61 × 56 cm on wove paper.

Vendu pour CHF 625 (frais inclus)

HANS ARP

HANS ARP

(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)

Constellation. 1951.

Colour screenprint. XLVII/LX. Signed in pencil lower right: Arp. Image 51.2 × 36.1 on wove paper 56 × 37.8 cm.

GEORG BASELITZ

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works in Salzburg)

Untitled.

Colour etching. From an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Baselitz. Image 66 × 49.5 cm on wove paper 84.2 × 63.2 cm.

ANDRÉ BEAUDIN

ANDRÉ BEAUDIN

(Mennecy 1895 - 1979 Paris)

Untitled.

Portfolio of 5 colour lithographs. Each signed lower right in pencil: A. Beaudin VII/X. Image 39.5 × 28.5 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 38.5 × 30.5 cm on Japan paper 43.2 × 33.1 cm. VII/X. Image 39.8 × 30.3 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 39 × 60 cm on Japan paper 43 × 63 cm. VII/X. Image 39 × 59.8 cm on Japan paper 43.1 × 63 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)

BEN (VAUTIER)

BEN (VAUTIER)

(Naples 1935 - lives and works in Nice)

Ich bin farben blind. 1997.

Colour silkscreen on canvas. 89/100. Signed in felt-tip pen lower right: Ben. 54 x 70 cm.

BEN (VAUTIER)

BEN (VAUTIER)

(Neapel 1935 - lives and works in Nice)

Zu viel Kunst.

Silkscreen. 28/49. Signed with white felt tip pen lower right: Ben. Sheet size 40 x 40 cm on black wove paper.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)

Quadrate. 1978.

Colour silkscreen. 10/150. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 78. Image 42.6 × 42.6 cm on wove paper 70 × 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)

16 Konstellationen. 1974.

Portfolio with 16 colour lithographs. 5/125. Signed lower right in pencil: bill, also individually numbered centre bottom in the print in Roman numerals. Diameter 32.5 cm on wove paper 50 × 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 125 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)

Geometrische Komposition. 1981.

Colour screenprint. 82/199. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 81. Image 17 × 32.5 cm on wove paper 55 × 69 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 360 (frais inclus)

JULIUS BISSIER

JULIUS BISSIER

(Freiburg i. Br. 1883–1965 Ascona)

From: Gefässe. 1963.

Lithograph. 30/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Julius Bissier. Image 26 × 20 cm on wove paper 30 × 36.5 cm. From the 3-part series "Gefässe".

Vendu pour CHF 213 (frais inclus)

FERNANDO BOTERO

FERNANDO BOTERO

(Medellin 1932–lives and works in Monaco)

Pedrito. 1975.

Colour-offset lithograph. 177/250. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Botero 75, also titled in pencil lower centre: Pedrito. Sheet 97 × 76 cm on wove paper.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

ALEXANDER CALDER

ALEXANDER CALDER

(Lawnton 1898–1976 New York)

Untitled.

Color etching. H.C. 3/14, hors commerce. Signed in pencil lower right: Calder. Image 31 × 21.5 cm on wove paper 38.5 × 28.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)

ALOIS CARIGIET

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)

Reiterin mit Hund. 1967. (woman rider with dog)

Colour lithograph. 21/200. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: A. Carigiet 67. Image 58 × 48 cm on wove paper 80 × 60 cm.

ALOIS CARIGIET

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)

Gadenstatt. 1968.

Colour lithograph. 236/300. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: A. Carigiet 68. Image 43.5 × 52.5 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with watermark) 55 × 74.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 438 (frais inclus)

ROBERT COMBAS

ROBERT COMBAS

(1957 LYON - lives and works in PARIS)

Affiches de Peintres. 1993.

Poster. Signed and dated in violet coloured pencil lower right: Combas 93, also signed and dated in the print right margin: Combas 93. Sheet size 119.8 × 84.5 cm on wove paper.

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)

CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ

CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ

(Caracas 1923–lives and works in Paris)

Untitled. 1970.

Colour silkscreen. 63/200. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: CRUZ-DIEZ / 70. Image 60 × 60 cm on wove paper 75 × 75 cm. Printed by Denise René Editeur (with blind stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Gradizsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Danseuse Espagnole. Ca. 1970.

Colour lithograph. HC., hors commerce outside an edition of 70. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 32 × 24.6 cm on wove paper 47.5 × 45.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 125 (frais inclus)

ANDY DENZLER

ANDY DENZLER

(Zurich 1965–lives and works in Zurich)

2 sheets.: Urban Figures. 2008.

Lot of 2 pigment prints. 29/30. Each signed and dated lower right in pencil: Denzler 08. Sheet 46.9 × 69.8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

MARTIN DISLER

MARTIN DISLER

(Seewen 1949–1996 Geneva)

Untitled. 1982.

Lithograph. 19/125. Signed in pencil lower right: Disler. Image 79 × 59.5 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark) 106.5 × 75 cm.

PIERO DORAZIO

PIERO DORAZIO

(Rome 1927–2005 Perugia)

Untitled. 2000

Colour silkscreen. Q/Z. Signed lower right in coloured crayon: Piero Dorazio 2000. Sheet size 24 × 24 cm on wove paper.

Vendu pour CHF 475 (frais inclus)