WUNDERLICH, PAUL

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Departement
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3877* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PAUL WUNDERLICH

(Eberswalde 1927–2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols)
Qui s’explique. 1959.
Portfolio with 12 lithographs. 3/5 (cover) and 2/5. Each signed in pencil lower right: Wunderlich, as well as signed resp. monogrammed in the plate: Wunderlich resp. P.W. With varying measurements on wove paper 61 × 43 cm. Printed by the artist. Complete, without original portfolio.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 16 160 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 6952 - ibid128 PostWar & Contemporary – online only - mercredi 06 juillet 2022, 17h00

PAUL WUNDERLICH

Raubvogel. 1983. (bird of prey)
Bronze. From an edition of 30.
Monogrammed and dated on the left leg: P.W.83.
49 × 78 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 5 125 (frais inclus)

Lot 6951 - ibid128 PostWar & Contemporary – online only - mercredi 06 juillet 2022, 17h00

PAUL WUNDERLICH

Nach école de Fontainebleau. 1991.
Oil and pastel on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Wunderlich 91, also signed, entitled and dated verso: nach école de Fontainebleau Wunderlich 91.
65 × 80 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3776 - A183 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 09 décembre 2017, 10h30

PAUL WUNDERLICH

(Eberswalde 1927 - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols)
Nicht sehen - nicht hören - nicht sprechen. 1995.
Bronze, patinated in brown. 116/250. With the incised signature and number on the backside: Wunderlich. Height 12 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 6863 - ibid140 PostWar & Contemporary – online only - mercredi 06 décembre 2023, 11h00

PAUL WUNDERLICH

Corpus Delicti I. 1967.
Oil on canvas.
Signed, dated and numbered verso: Paul Wunderlich 67 7/10.
65 × 54 cm.

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 620 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 7080 - ibid117 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - jeudi 10 décembre 2020, 16h00

PAUL WUNDERLICH

(Eberswalde 1927–2010 St-Pierre-de-Vassols)
Paradiesgarten. 1984.
Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, out an unknown edition. Signed lower right in white: Wunderlich. Sheet: 87 × 66 cm on laid paper. Printed by MATHIEU LITHO SWITZERLAND (with blind stamp).

CHF 150 / 200 | (€ 150 / 210)

Vendu pour CHF 138 (frais inclus)