Lot 3411 - A207 PostWar & Contemporary - Donnerstag, 30. November 2023, 14.00 Uhr

AL HELD

(New York City 1927–2005 Todi)
Circle. 1963.
Liquitex auf Papier, auf Holz aufgezogen.
Verso signiert und datiert: Al Held 63.
57,5 × 73 cm.

Provenienz:
- Galerie Renée Ziegler, Zürich (verso mit dem Etikett).
- Privatsammlung Schweiz.

"One of the profound powers of the artist is that he can, will or choose to become anything he wills or chooses. It doesn’t come from his soul, or from his genes, it comes from his choices." Al Held

CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 10 310 / 16 490)

Verkauft für CHF 9 375 (inkl. Aufgeld)