Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

FLINCK, GOVAERT

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3064* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

GOVAERT FLINCK

(Kleve 1615–1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of the Amsterdam merchant and banker Joseph Coymans. 1647. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right: G. Flinck. f. 1647. 75 x 62.7 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Deiker, Kassel, before 1927.–Rudolf Bangel auction, Frankfurt am Main, 11.10.1927, Lot41.–Collection of Max Singewald, Leipzig.–Collection of Maurice Kann, Paris.–Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 1.12.2009, Lot35.–Private collection, Amsterdam.–Private collection, Madrid. Literature: Sumowski, Werner: Gemälde der Rembrandt-Schüler, vol V, Landau 1983, p. 3100, No. 2087, ill. 3220.
Bildnis des Amsterdamer Kaufmanns und Bankers Joseph Coymans. 1647.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: G. Flinck. f. 1647.
75 x 62,7 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Vendu pour CHF 81 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions