Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

SAFTLEVEN, CORNELIS

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3059 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

CORNELIS SAFTLEVEN

(Gorkum 1607–1681 Rotterdam) Jakobs Einzug in Kanaan. 1650/55. Oil on panel. Signed and dated centre: Cornelis Saftleven fe 1655 (or 1650). 74 x 109 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, 12. March 1948, No. 169.–Efraim Schapiro, London.–Christie's, 29. October 1982, No. 168–acquired at the above auction. Literature: Schulz, W.: Cornelis Saftleven, Berlin/New York 1978, No. 541.
Jakobs Einzug in Kanaan. 1650/55.
Öl auf Holz.
In der Mitte signiert und datiert: Cornelis Saftleven fe 1655 (oder 1650).
74 x 109 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3060 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

CORNELIS SAFTLEVEN

(Gorkum 1607–1681 Rotterdam) The prodigal son herds swine with goats in the foreground. 1641. Oil on panel. Signed and dated centre on a bench: C. Saftleven 1641. 46 x 61 cm. Certificate: Ellen Bernt, Munich, 1983. Provenance:–Christie's, 22. July 1983, No. 149–acquired at the above auction. Literature: will be included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonne by W. Schulz under No. 568A
Der verlorene Sohn hütet Schweine, im Vordergrund Ziegen. 1641.
Öl auf Holz.
Signiert und datiert in der Mitte auf einem Brett: C. Saftleven 1641.
46 x 61 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Vendu pour CHF 30 000

Lot 3047 - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2017, 14h00

SAFTLEVEN, CORNELIS

(Gorkum 1607 - 1681 Rotterdam)
Interior of a stable with a peasant playing the flute and one drinking, with a large jug to the right. Circa 1638.
Oil on panel.
59.8 x 74 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)