Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE JOSEPH

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3159* - A136 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 16h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
The rising storm. 1843. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven 1843. 154 x 200 cm. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
154 x 200 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 93 460 / 140 190)

Vendu pour CHF 212 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3236 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
Sheep and hens in a landscape. 1863. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. label verso with handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist. 67 x 88 cm. Patrick Berko has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
67 x 88 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Vendu pour CHF 34 800

Lot 3254 - A184 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2018, 17h00

VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE JOSEPH

(Warneton 1799 - 1881 Brussels)
Schafe mit Hirtenhund in einer Landschaft. 1864.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1864.
61.7 x 81.2 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Vendu pour CHF 18 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3104* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 26 mars 2021, 16h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
A landscape with a herd of sheep, cows, donkey and goat. 1854.
Oil on panel.
26.7 × 34 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

Lot 3283 - A144 Tableaux du 19e siècle - mardi 18 mars 2008, 16h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
Landscape with sheep and goat. Oil on panel. Signed lower right : E. Verboeckhoven. 21 x 17.5 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: E. Verboeckhoven.
21 x 17,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 480 / 9 350)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Lot 3213* - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2022, 16h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussles)
Sheep, goat and chickens at a feeding site. 1876.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven Ft. 1876. Verso with the artist's confirmation of authenticity on the original canvas.
55.7 × 46 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3272 - A184 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2018, 17h00

VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE JOSEPH

Drei Schafe auf der Weide. 1855.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven. 1855.
20.2 x 25.5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)